Skip to main content
March 7th, 2024
Toggle navigation
Race information
Past Results
Trail map
History
Musher Information
Race information
Past Results
Trail map
History
Musher Information
Race Rules
Home
Past Results
Percy Junior
Past race results
Primary tabs
Percy DeWolfe Memorial
Percy Junior
(active tab)
Percy Skijor
Year
-Year
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Year
Apply
Official standing
Musher name
Run time
Additional comments
Awards
8
Sandy Bicknell
12:15
2
Jess Sears
10:40
2
Jonathan Lucas
10:28
2
Cor Guimond
11:20:00
7
Lisa Joinson
11:57
1
Martine Le Levier
10:36
3
Marcel Marin
10:35
Jo van Randen
scratched
3
Susie Rogan
11:46:00
6
Sebastian Schnuelle
11:44
4
Krys March
15:33
1
Maren Bradley
10:00
7
Christina Reeves
14:34
4
Marcel Marin
11:51:00
5
Katja Scheidegger
11:42
1
Emily McGrath
12:57:00
5
Nathaniel Hamlyn
11:52
6
Shelley Brown
14:15
5
Kyla Johnson
11:54:00
4
Wayne Hall
11:38
3
Greg Newby
17:18:00
9
Nora Vom Endt
13:06
5
Erin Stevens
13:45
6
Kyla Boivin
12:00:00
3
Jerry Joinson
11:14
10
Jacob Heigers
13:32
4
Deb Knight
13:44
7
Sandro Holzinger
12:30:00
2
Julie Favgeron
11:00
2
Matt Rydholm
11:56
3
Anezka Kolafova
13:31
8
Edecia McLellan
13:41:00
1
Kiara Adams
9:34
3
Matt McHugh
12:53:10
2
Melissa Schenke
12:46
9
Matt McHugh
15:22:00
1
Scott Read
11:28
4
Brian Wilmshurst
12:53:12
1
Gaetan Pierrard
12:31
2
Ed Hopkins
11:50:00
2
Andrew Davies
12:22
1
Jason Biasetti
11:50
Vet Care
10
Danielle Hill
13:42
3
Wayne Hall
11:57:00
3
Wayne Hall
12:22
5
Krys March
20:50
Red Lantern
9
Will van Randen
10:47
4
Kenny Tetlichi
12:00:00
4
Nicholas Griffin
13:09
1
P Feissy
10:33:00
8
Ed Hopkins
10:25
5
Jonathan Howe
13:24
1
Wayne Hall
10:46:00
7
Peter Ledwidge
10:12
6
Isaac Fage
14:17:00
3
Kyla Boivin
9:45
2
Nathan Becker
11:48:00
6
Gerry Willomitzer
9:53
7
M Mulragh
14:50:00
5
Matt McHugh
11:05
3
Marie-Claude DeFresne
12:17:00
Vet Care
5
Serge Sawrenko
9:50
4
Maeva Waterman
13:38
Red Lantern
6
Simi Morrison
13:17
Red Lantern
4
Craig Houghton
12:34:00
4
Lucas Craemer
9:26
2
Kristina Disney
11:09
Vet Care
3
Pierre Boudreau
13:21
4
Alexandra Rochat
9:53
Vet Care
5
M.C. Leroux
13:12:00
3
Harold Frost
9:01
1
Alexandra Rochat
10:47
2
Pierre Duc
9:24
6
Alexandra Rochat
13:14:00
2
Lincoln Seely
8:58
1
Kyla Boivin
09:15:00
1
Luc Tweddell
9:14
7
Ed Hopkins
13:26:00
1
Ken Anderson
8:53
2
Gaetan Pierrard
09:30:00
3
Jeffery Mickelson
11:52
Vet Care
8
Jason Biasetti
14:41:00
2
Kiara Adams
9:07
3
Brian Wilmshurst
10:23:05
9
Eli LeFebvre
16:23:00
1
Gerry Willomitzer
8:22
4
Melissa Atkinson
10:23:38
5
Krys March
19:20
10
Sebastian Jones
16:59:00
Christine Curtis
scratched
5
Nick Helfinger
10:54:00
1
Ed Hopkins
10:50
11
McDougall
17:02:00
Red Lantern
7
Marcia Jordan
12:34
8
Danny Dowhal
15:04
2
Dany Jette
11:42
1
Karine Grenier
11:05:00
6
Cor Guimond
10:25
4
Nathaniel Hamlyn
12:07
2
Cor Guimond
11:20:00
5
Peter Ledwidge
10:24
5
Jess Sears
11:15
3
Melissa Schenke
10:56
3
Kyla Johnson
12:50:00
4
Michelle Phillips
9:59
4
Claudia Beer
11:02
1
Gaetan Pierrard
9:48
4
Sandro Holzinger
12:51:00
3
Zoyas Denure
9:40
3
Annika Wahlisch
10:26
2
Rob Wilmshurst
10:14
5
Miranda Currie
13:51:00
Cor Guimond
scratched
Mike Ludwig
scratched
2
Gaetan Pierrard
10:19
7
Anne-Sophie Strauss
12:55
11
Peter Ledwidge
13:45
1
Craig Houghton
10:05
7
Dyan Bergen
14:20:00
10
Kurt Hassenstein
12:57
6
Matt Anfinson
12:24
6
Deb Knight
12:44
8
Brian Wilmshurst
15:38:00
Red Lantern
9
Fabienne Bruelhart
12:26
3
Matt McHugh
10:47
Vet Care
4
Jason Biasetti
10:53
1
Crispin Studer
10:24:00
6
Genesee Keevil
13:19:00
(+1 hr)
8
Dany Jette
12:55
+30 sec
4
Jean-Marc Champeval
11:59
1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#6)
5
Cor Guimond
11:08:00
1 hr penalty
7
Kathleen Frederick
14:13
Bib not worn at finish line.
2
Nate Metzen
13:08:00
Vet Care Award