Past race results

Primary tabs

Official standing Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
Craig Houghton
Gaetan Pierrard
Jess Sears
Claudia Beer
Annika Wahlisch
Kathleen Frederick Bib not worn at finish line.
Matt Anfinson
Danny Dowhal
1 Kyla Boivin 09:15:00
2 Gaetan Pierrard 09:30:00
1 Maren Bradley 10:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 10:12
2 Rob Wilmshurst 10:14
3 Brian Wilmshurst 10:23:05
4 Melissa Atkinson 10:23:38
5 Peter Ledwidge 10:24
1 Crispin Studer 10:24:00
8 Ed Hopkins 10:25
6 Cor Guimond 10:25
2 Jonathan Lucas 10:28
1 P Feissy 10:33:00
3 Marcel Marin 10:35
1 Wayne Hall 10:46:00
9 Will van Randen 10:47
1 Alexandra Rochat 10:47
1 Ed Hopkins 10:50
4 Jason Biasetti 10:53
5 Nick Helfinger 10:54:00
3 Melissa Schenke 10:56
2 Julie Favgeron 11:00
5 Matt McHugh 11:05
1 Karine Grenier 11:05:00
5 Cor Guimond 11:08:00 1 hr penalty
2 Kristina Disney 11:09 Vet Care
3 Jerry Joinson 11:14
2 Cor Guimond 11:20:00
2 Cor Guimond 11:20:00
1 Scott Read 11:28
4 Wayne Hall 11:38
5 Katja Scheidegger 11:42
2 Dany Jette 11:42
6 Sebastian Schnuelle 11:44
3 Susie Rogan 11:46:00
2 Nathan Becker 11:48:00
1 Jason Biasetti 11:50 Vet Care
2 Ed Hopkins 11:50:00
4 Marcel Marin 11:51:00
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 11:52
3 Jeffery Mickelson 11:52 Vet Care
5 Kyla Johnson 11:54:00
2 Matt Rydholm 11:56
7 Lisa Joinson 11:57
3 Wayne Hall 11:57:00
4 Jean-Marc Champeval 11:59 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#6)
6 Kyla Boivin 12:00:00
4 Kenny Tetlichi 12:00:00
4 Nathaniel Hamlyn 12:07
8 Sandy Bicknell 12:15
3 Marie-Claude DeFresne 12:17:00 Vet Care
2 Andrew Davies 12:22
3 Wayne Hall 12:22
9 Fabienne Bruelhart 12:26
7 Sandro Holzinger 12:30:00
1 Gaetan Pierrard 12:31
7 Marcia Jordan 12:34
4 Craig Houghton 12:34:00
6 Deb Knight 12:44
2 Melissa Schenke 12:46
3 Kyla Johnson 12:50:00
4 Sandro Holzinger 12:51:00
3 Matt McHugh 12:53:10
4 Brian Wilmshurst 12:53:12
7 Anne-Sophie Strauss 12:55
8 Dany Jette 12:55 +30 sec
10 Kurt Hassenstein 12:57
9 Nora Vom Endt 13:06
4 Nicholas Griffin 13:09
5 M.C. Leroux 13:12:00
6 Alexandra Rochat 13:14:00
6 Simi Morrison 13:17 Red Lantern
6 Genesee Keevil 13:19:00 (+1 hr)
3 Pierre Boudreau 13:21
5 Jonathan Howe 13:24
7 Ed Hopkins 13:26:00
3 Anezka Kolafova 13:31
10 Jacob Heigers 13:32
4 Maeva Waterman 13:38 Red Lantern
8 Edecia McLellan 13:41:00
10 Danielle Hill 13:42
4 Deb Knight 13:44
5 Erin Stevens 13:45
11 Peter Ledwidge 13:45
5 Miranda Currie 13:51:00
6 Shelley Brown 14:15
6 Isaac Fage 14:17:00
7 Dyan Bergen 14:20:00
7 Christina Reeves 14:34
8 Jason Biasetti 14:41:00
7 M Mulragh 14:50:00
9 Matt McHugh 15:22:00
8 Brian Wilmshurst 15:38:00 Red Lantern
9 Eli LeFebvre 16:23:00
10 Sebastian Jones 16:59:00
11 McDougall 17:02:00 Red Lantern
5 Krys March 19:20
5 Krys March 20:50 Red Lantern
1 Gerry Willomitzer 8:22
1 Ken Anderson 8:53
2 Lincoln Seely 8:58
3 Harold Frost 9:01
2 Kiara Adams 9:07
1 Luc Tweddell 9:14
2 Pierre Duc 9:24
4 Lucas Craemer 9:26
1 Kiara Adams 9:34
3 Zoyas Denure 9:40
3 Kyla Boivin 9:45
1 Gaetan Pierrard 9:48
5 Serge Sawrenko 9:50
6 Gerry Willomitzer 9:53
4 Alexandra Rochat 9:53 Vet Care
4 Michelle Phillips 9:59
Jo van Randen scratched
Christine Curtis scratched
Cor Guimond scratched
Mike Ludwig scratched