Past race results

Primary tabs

Official standing Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
Matt Anfinson
Kathleen Frederick Bib not worn at finish line.
Annika Wahlisch
Jess Sears
Danny Dowhal
Claudia Beer
4 Melissa Atkinson 10:23:38
5 Nick Helfinger 10:54:00
3 Pierre Boudreau 13:21
4 Maeva Waterman 13:38 Red Lantern
2 Kristina Disney 11:09 Vet Care
2 Matt Rydholm 11:56
7 M Mulragh 14:50:00
6 Isaac Fage 14:17:00
1 P Feissy 10:33:00
5 Krys March 19:20
5 Krys March 20:50 Red Lantern
3 Jeffery Mickelson 11:52 Vet Care
4 Jean-Marc Champeval 11:59 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#6)
3 Zoyas Denure 9:40
9 Will van Randen 10:47
4 Wayne Hall 11:38
3 Wayne Hall 11:57:00
3 Wayne Hall 12:22
1 Wayne Hall 10:46:00
3 Susie Rogan 11:46:00
6 Simi Morrison 13:17 Red Lantern
6 Shelley Brown 14:15
5 Serge Sawrenko 9:50
6 Sebastian Schnuelle 11:44
10 Sebastian Jones 16:59:00
1 Scott Read 11:28
8 Sandy Bicknell 12:15
7 Sandro Holzinger 12:30:00
4 Sandro Holzinger 12:51:00
2 Rob Wilmshurst 10:14
2 Pierre Duc 9:24
5 Peter Ledwidge 10:24
7 Peter Ledwidge 10:12
11 Peter Ledwidge 13:45
9 Nora Vom Endt 13:06
4 Nicholas Griffin 13:09
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 11:52
4 Nathaniel Hamlyn 12:07
2 Nathan Becker 11:48:00
5 Miranda Currie 13:51:00
Mike Ludwig scratched
4 Michelle Phillips 9:59
2 Melissa Schenke 12:46
3 Melissa Schenke 10:56
11 McDougall 17:02:00 Red Lantern
3 Matt McHugh 12:53:10
9 Matt McHugh 15:22:00
5 Matt McHugh 11:05
3 Marie-Claude DeFresne 12:17:00 Vet Care
1 Maren Bradley 10:00
7 Marcia Jordan 12:34
3 Marcel Marin 10:35
4 Marcel Marin 11:51:00
5 M.C. Leroux 13:12:00
4 Lucas Craemer 9:26
1 Luc Tweddell 9:14
7 Lisa Joinson 11:57
2 Lincoln Seely 8:58
5 Kyla Johnson 11:54:00
3 Kyla Johnson 12:50:00
1 Kyla Boivin 09:15:00
6 Kyla Boivin 12:00:00
3 Kyla Boivin 9:45
10 Kurt Hassenstein 12:57
2 Kiara Adams 9:07
1 Kiara Adams 9:34
4 Kenny Tetlichi 12:00:00
1 Ken Anderson 8:53
5 Katja Scheidegger 11:42
1 Karine Grenier 11:05:00
2 Julie Favgeron 11:00
2 Jonathan Lucas 10:28
5 Jonathan Howe 13:24
Jo van Randen scratched
3 Jerry Joinson 11:14
8 Jason Biasetti 14:41:00
1 Jason Biasetti 11:50 Vet Care
4 Jason Biasetti 10:53
10 Jacob Heigers 13:32
3 Harold Frost 9:01
1 Gerry Willomitzer 8:22
6 Gerry Willomitzer 9:53
6 Genesee Keevil 13:19:00 (+1 hr)
2 Gaetan Pierrard 09:30:00
1 Gaetan Pierrard 12:31
Gaetan Pierrard
1 Gaetan Pierrard 9:48
9 Fabienne Bruelhart 12:26
5 Erin Stevens 13:45
9 Eli LeFebvre 16:23:00
8 Edecia McLellan 13:41:00
7 Ed Hopkins 13:26:00
1 Ed Hopkins 10:50
2 Ed Hopkins 11:50:00
8 Ed Hopkins 10:25
7 Dyan Bergen 14:20:00
4 Deb Knight 13:44
6 Deb Knight 12:44
2 Dany Jette 11:42
8 Dany Jette 12:55 +30 sec
10 Danielle Hill 13:42
1 Crispin Studer 10:24:00
Craig Houghton
4 Craig Houghton 12:34:00
6 Cor Guimond 10:25
2 Cor Guimond 11:20:00
Cor Guimond scratched
5 Cor Guimond 11:08:00 1 hr penalty
2 Cor Guimond 11:20:00
Christine Curtis scratched
7 Christina Reeves 14:34
3 Brian Wilmshurst 10:23:05
4 Brian Wilmshurst 12:53:12
8 Brian Wilmshurst 15:38:00 Red Lantern
7 Anne-Sophie Strauss 12:55
3 Anezka Kolafova 13:31
2 Andrew Davies 12:22
6 Alexandra Rochat 13:14:00
1 Alexandra Rochat 10:47
4 Alexandra Rochat 9:53 Vet Care