Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
11 Sebastian Schnuelle 27:14
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:09:00
1 Jason Biasetti 19:50:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
12 Dean Gulden 27:21
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
7 Alexandra Rochat 23:17
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
12 David Milne 27:09:00
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
13 John Gibson 29:16
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
Mark Taylor scratched
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
4 Luc Tweddell 21:43
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
4 Al Pope 29:31
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
Jeanne Strahl scratched
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
14 Peter Ledwidge 30:48 Dog Care Award
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
Doug Vollman scratched
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
3 Coady Lee 21:34:00
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
5 Doug Harris 29:58
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
Solomon Carriere scratched
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
15 Caleb Banse 33:10 Sportsmanship
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
6 Patty Doval 30:36
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
Pers Nielson scratched
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
16 Dan Kaduce 34:42
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
Harold Frost scratched
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
Paul Strahl scratched
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
17 Andrew Norkin 36:32
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
8 Jeninne Cathers 39:11
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
11 Caleb Banse 25:54
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
9 Gord Wood 41:27
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
12 Agata Franczak 26:32
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
6 Doug Harris 23:26
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
14 Sarah Spinola
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
13 Shannon Brockman 26:34 Humane Society
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
5 Ed Obrect
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
4 Gord Wood 22:21
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
Nathan Becker Scratched
14 Kilian Huwyler 26:39
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
Robert Schonberger scratched
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
12 Dieter Dolif
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
15 Todd Mackinaw 27:46
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
3 Gord Wood 22:11
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
8 Joe May 28:47:00
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
Terry McMullen scratched
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
16 Abby West 30:42
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
Deborah Bicknell scratched
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
17 Paul Geoffrion 42:52
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
Frank Turner scratched
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
19 Kyla Boivin 50:24 Sportsmanship
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
Darren Kinvig scratched
Nigel Hill scratched
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
18 Phillippe Russell 45:54
Tom Randall unknown
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
4 Gord Wood 27:05
Tommy Taylor scratched
Steve Taylor scratched
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
Cor Guimond unknown
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
2 Gord Wood 21:35
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
5 Jeninne Cathers 30:45
Jim Stanford scratched
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
John Anderson unknown
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
Gibbons scratched
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
David Britz scratched
4 William Cotter 21:09
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
Mikin Bilina unknown
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
Bob LaMontagne scratched
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
Catherine Pinard scratched
Paula Ciniero scratched
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
Don Woodruff scratched
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
Clayton Perry Scratched Humane Society
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
Michael Sanford scratched
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
Phillippe Carriere scratched
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
5 Laura Neese 27:47
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
Robin Harvey scratched
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
Terry Houghton scratched
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
Craig Houghton scratched
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
Brad Keenan scratched
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
1 Benoit LeFebvre 29:43
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
Marcus Ohm scratched
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
2 Crispin Studer 20:46:00
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
1 Larry Smith 72:00
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
8 Melissa Schenke 24:07:00
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
Dave Wilson disqualified
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
6 Cor Guimond 24:24
4 Gord Wood 23:11
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
10 Deke Naaktgeboren 24:33:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
Cor Guimond scratched
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
7 Thomas Tetz 24:25
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
13 Craig Houghton 34.52 Red Lantern
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
James Stanford scratched
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
8 Robert St Onge 26:54
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
6 Jeff Reid 23:15:00
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
9 John Fisher 27:03
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
9 Jerry Joinson 24:20:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
10 Brent McDonald 27:08
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
11 Blair Braverman 25:27:00
Kyia Bouchard scratched
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
12 Lisa Joinson 25:46:00 1hr penalty for missing bib at finish
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.