Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
11 Sebastian Schnuelle 27:14
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:09:00
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
12 Dean Gulden 27:21
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
1 Jason Biasetti 19:50:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
12 David Milne 27:09:00
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
13 John Gibson 29:16
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
Mark Taylor scratched
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
7 Alexandra Rochat 23:17
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
4 Al Pope 29:31
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
14 Peter Ledwidge 30:48 Dog Care Award
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
Doug Vollman scratched
Jeanne Strahl scratched
4 Luc Tweddell 21:43
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
5 Doug Harris 29:58
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
15 Caleb Banse 33:10 Sportsmanship
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
Solomon Carriere scratched
3 Coady Lee 21:34:00
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
6 Patty Doval 30:36
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
16 Dan Kaduce 34:42
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
Pers Nielson scratched
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
17 Andrew Norkin 36:32
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
Paul Strahl scratched
Alexandra Rochat
Harold Frost scratched
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
8 Jeninne Cathers 39:11
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
11 Caleb Banse 25:54
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
Jason Biasetti
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
9 Gord Wood 41:27
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
12 Agata Franczak 26:32
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
6 Doug Harris 23:26
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
Coady Lee
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
5 Ed Obrect
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
13 Shannon Brockman 26:34 Humane Society
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
14 Sarah Spinola
Nathaniel Hamlyn
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
4 Gord Wood 22:21
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
14 Kilian Huwyler 26:39
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
Melissa Schenke
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
Nathan Becker Scratched
Robert Schonberger scratched
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
15 Todd Mackinaw 27:46
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
3 Gord Wood 22:11
12 Dieter Dolif
Magnus Kaltenborn
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
Terry McMullen scratched
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
16 Abby West 30:42
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
Jerry Joinson
8 Joe May 28:47:00
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
Deborah Bicknell scratched
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
17 Paul Geoffrion 42:52
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
Susannah Tuminelli
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
Frank Turner scratched
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
19 Kyla Boivin 50:24 Sportsmanship
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
Damon Ranmaker
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
Darren Kinvig scratched
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
Nigel Hill scratched
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
18 Phillippe Russell 45:54
Tom Randall unknown
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
Pierre Boudreau
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
4 Gord Wood 27:05
Tommy Taylor scratched
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
Steve Taylor scratched
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
Cor Guimond unknown
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
Paul Hamlyn
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
5 Jeninne Cathers 30:45
Jim Stanford scratched
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
John Anderson unknown
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
Louve Tweddell
2 Gord Wood 21:35
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
David Britz scratched
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
Mikin Bilina unknown
Gibbons scratched
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
4 William Cotter 21:09
Lori Tweddell
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
Don Woodruff scratched
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
Clayton Perry Scratched Humane Society
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
Paula Ciniero scratched
Bob LaMontagne scratched
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
Deke Naaktgeboren
Catherine Pinard scratched
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
Katherine Scheck
Michael Sanford scratched
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
Phillippe Carriere scratched
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
Philip Johannes Hanke
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
5 Laura Neese 27:47
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
Robin Harvey scratched
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
Terry Houghton scratched
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
Brad Keenan scratched
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
Craig Houghton scratched
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
1 Benoit LeFebvre 29:43
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
2 Crispin Studer 20:46:00
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
Marcus Ohm scratched
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
1 Larry Smith 72:00
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
8 Melissa Schenke 24:07:00
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
6 Cor Guimond 24:24
4 Gord Wood 23:11
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
10 Deke Naaktgeboren 24:33:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
Dave Wilson disqualified
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
7 Thomas Tetz 24:25
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
13 Craig Houghton 34.52 Red Lantern
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
Cor Guimond scratched
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
8 Robert St Onge 26:54
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
6 Jeff Reid 23:15:00
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
James Stanford scratched
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
9 John Fisher 27:03
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
9 Jerry Joinson 24:20:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
10 Brent McDonald 27:08
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
11 Blair Braverman 25:27:00
Kyia Bouchard scratched
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
12 Lisa Joinson 25:46:00 1hr penalty for missing bib at finish
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.