Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
11 Sebastian Schnuelle 27:14
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:09:00
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
12 Dean Gulden 27:21
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
1 Jason Biasetti 19:50:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
12 David Milne 27:09:00
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
13 John Gibson 29:16
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
Mark Taylor scratched
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
7 Alexandra Rochat 23:17
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
4 Al Pope 29:31
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
14 Peter Ledwidge 30:48 Dog Care Award
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
Doug Vollman scratched
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
4 Luc Tweddell 21:43
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
Jeanne Strahl scratched
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
5 Doug Harris 29:58
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
15 Caleb Banse 33:10 Sportsmanship
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
3 Coady Lee 21:34:00
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
Solomon Carriere scratched
Pers Nielson scratched
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
6 Patty Doval 30:36
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
16 Dan Kaduce 34:42
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
Paul Strahl scratched
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
17 Andrew Norkin 36:32
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
Alexandra Rochat
Harold Frost scratched
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
8 Jeninne Cathers 39:11
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
11 Caleb Banse 25:54
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
Jason Biasetti
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
9 Gord Wood 41:27
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
12 Agata Franczak 26:32
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
6 Doug Harris 23:26
Coady Lee
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
14 Sarah Spinola
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
5 Ed Obrect
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
13 Shannon Brockman 26:34 Humane Society
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
Nathaniel Hamlyn
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
Nathan Becker Scratched
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
4 Gord Wood 22:21
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
14 Kilian Huwyler 26:39
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
Melissa Schenke
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
Magnus Kaltenborn
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
12 Dieter Dolif
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
Robert Schonberger scratched
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
15 Todd Mackinaw 27:46
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
3 Gord Wood 22:11
Jerry Joinson
8 Joe May 28:47:00
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
Terry McMullen scratched
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
16 Abby West 30:42
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
Susannah Tuminelli
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
Deborah Bicknell scratched
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
17 Paul Geoffrion 42:52
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
Damon Ranmaker
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
Frank Turner scratched
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
19 Kyla Boivin 50:24 Sportsmanship
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
Pierre Boudreau
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
Darren Kinvig scratched
Nigel Hill scratched
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
18 Phillippe Russell 45:54
Tom Randall unknown
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
Paul Hamlyn
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
4 Gord Wood 27:05
Tommy Taylor scratched
Steve Taylor scratched
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
Cor Guimond unknown
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
Louve Tweddell
2 Gord Wood 21:35
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
5 Jeninne Cathers 30:45
Jim Stanford scratched
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
John Anderson unknown
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
Lori Tweddell
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
4 William Cotter 21:09
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
David Britz scratched
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
Mikin Bilina unknown
Gibbons scratched
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
Deke Naaktgeboren
Catherine Pinard scratched
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
Don Woodruff scratched
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
Clayton Perry Scratched Humane Society
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
Paula Ciniero scratched
Bob LaMontagne scratched
Katherine Scheck
Michael Sanford scratched
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
Philip Johannes Hanke
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
Phillippe Carriere scratched
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
Robin Harvey scratched
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
5 Laura Neese 27:47
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
Terry Houghton scratched
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
Craig Houghton scratched
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
Brad Keenan scratched
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
Marcus Ohm scratched
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
1 Benoit LeFebvre 29:43
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
2 Crispin Studer 20:46:00
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
1 Larry Smith 72:00
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
8 Melissa Schenke 24:07:00
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
Dave Wilson disqualified
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
6 Cor Guimond 24:24
4 Gord Wood 23:11
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
10 Deke Naaktgeboren 24:33:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
Cor Guimond scratched
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
7 Thomas Tetz 24:25
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
13 Craig Houghton 34.52 Red Lantern
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
James Stanford scratched
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
8 Robert St Onge 26:54
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
6 Jeff Reid 23:15:00
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
9 John Fisher 27:03
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
9 Jerry Joinson 24:20:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
10 Brent McDonald 27:08
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
11 Blair Braverman 25:27:00
Kyia Bouchard scratched
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
12 Lisa Joinson 25:46:00 1hr penalty for missing bib at finish
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.