Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
11 Sebastian Schnuelle 27:14
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:09:00
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
12 Dean Gulden 27:21
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
1 Jason Biasetti 19:50:00
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
13 John Gibson 29:16
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
Mark Taylor scratched
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
7 Alexandra Rochat 23:17
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
12 David Milne 27:09:00
4 Al Pope 29:31
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
14 Peter Ledwidge 30:48 Dog Care Award
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
Doug Vollman scratched
Jeanne Strahl scratched
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
4 Luc Tweddell 21:43
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
5 Doug Harris 29:58
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
15 Caleb Banse 33:10 Sportsmanship
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
Solomon Carriere scratched
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
3 Coady Lee 21:34:00
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
6 Patty Doval 30:36
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
16 Dan Kaduce 34:42
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
Pers Nielson scratched
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
17 Andrew Norkin 36:32
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
Paul Strahl scratched
Harold Frost scratched
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
Alexandra Rochat
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
8 Jeninne Cathers 39:11
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
11 Caleb Banse 25:54
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
Jason Biasetti
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
9 Gord Wood 41:27
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
12 Agata Franczak 26:32
6 Doug Harris 23:26
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
Coady Lee
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
13 Shannon Brockman 26:34 Humane Society
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
14 Sarah Spinola
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
Nathaniel Hamlyn
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
5 Ed Obrect
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
4 Gord Wood 22:21
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
14 Kilian Huwyler 26:39
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
Nathan Becker Scratched
Melissa Schenke
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
Robert Schonberger scratched
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
15 Todd Mackinaw 27:46
3 Gord Wood 22:11
12 Dieter Dolif
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
Magnus Kaltenborn
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
Terry McMullen scratched
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
16 Abby West 30:42
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
8 Joe May 28:47:00
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
Jerry Joinson
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
Deborah Bicknell scratched
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
17 Paul Geoffrion 42:52
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
Susannah Tuminelli
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
Frank Turner scratched
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
19 Kyla Boivin 50:24 Sportsmanship
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
Damon Ranmaker
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
Nigel Hill scratched
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
Tom Randall unknown
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
18 Phillippe Russell 45:54
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
Pierre Boudreau
Darren Kinvig scratched
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
Steve Taylor scratched
4 Gord Wood 27:05
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
Cor Guimond unknown
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
Paul Hamlyn
Tommy Taylor scratched
Jim Stanford scratched
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
5 Jeninne Cathers 30:45
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
John Anderson unknown
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
2 Gord Wood 21:35
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
Louve Tweddell
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
David Britz scratched
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
Mikin Bilina unknown
Gibbons scratched
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
4 William Cotter 21:09
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
Lori Tweddell
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
Don Woodruff scratched
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
Paula Ciniero scratched
Clayton Perry Scratched Humane Society
Bob LaMontagne scratched
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
Catherine Pinard scratched
Deke Naaktgeboren
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
Michael Sanford scratched
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
Katherine Scheck
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
Phillippe Carriere scratched
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
Philip Johannes Hanke
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
5 Laura Neese 27:47
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
Robin Harvey scratched
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
Terry Houghton scratched
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
Brad Keenan scratched
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
Craig Houghton scratched
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
1 Benoit LeFebvre 29:43
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
2 Crispin Studer 20:46:00
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
Marcus Ohm scratched
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
1 Larry Smith 72:00
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
8 Melissa Schenke 24:07:00
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
4 Gord Wood 23:11
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
6 Cor Guimond 24:24
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
10 Deke Naaktgeboren 24:33:00
Dave Wilson disqualified
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
7 Thomas Tetz 24:25
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
13 Craig Houghton 34.52 Red Lantern
Cor Guimond scratched
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
8 Robert St Onge 26:54
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
6 Jeff Reid 23:15:00
James Stanford scratched
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
9 John Fisher 27:03
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
9 Jerry Joinson 24:20:00
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
10 Brent McDonald 27:08
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
Kyia Bouchard scratched
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
11 Blair Braverman 25:27:00
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
12 Lisa Joinson 25:46:00 1hr penalty for missing bib at finish
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.