Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
12 Lisa Joinson 25:46:00 1hr penalty for missing bib at finish
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:09:00
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
11 Sebastian Schnuelle 27:14
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
1 Jason Biasetti 19:50:00
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
12 Dean Gulden 27:21
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
7 Alexandra Rochat 23:17
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
Mark Taylor scratched
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
13 John Gibson 29:16
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
12 David Milne 27:09:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
4 Luc Tweddell 21:43
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
Doug Vollman scratched
4 Al Pope 29:31
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
Jeanne Strahl scratched
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
14 Peter Ledwidge 30:48 Dog Care Award
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
3 Coady Lee 21:34:00
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
5 Doug Harris 29:58
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
Solomon Carriere scratched
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
15 Caleb Banse 33:10 Sportsmanship
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
6 Patty Doval 30:36
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
Pers Nielson scratched
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
16 Dan Kaduce 34:42
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
Alexandra Rochat
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
Harold Frost scratched
Paul Strahl scratched
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
17 Andrew Norkin 36:32
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
Jason Biasetti
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
8 Jeninne Cathers 39:11
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
11 Caleb Banse 25:54
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
Coady Lee
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
6 Doug Harris 23:26
9 Gord Wood 41:27
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
12 Agata Franczak 26:32
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
5 Ed Obrect
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
Nathaniel Hamlyn
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
14 Sarah Spinola
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
13 Shannon Brockman 26:34 Humane Society
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
Melissa Schenke
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
14 Kilian Huwyler 26:39
Nathan Becker Scratched
4 Gord Wood 22:21
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
Magnus Kaltenborn
3 Gord Wood 22:11
Robert Schonberger scratched
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
12 Dieter Dolif
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
15 Todd Mackinaw 27:46
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
Jerry Joinson
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
Terry McMullen scratched
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
8 Joe May 28:47:00
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
16 Abby West 30:42
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
Susannah Tuminelli
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
Deborah Bicknell scratched
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
17 Paul Geoffrion 42:52
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
Damon Ranmaker
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
Frank Turner scratched
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
19 Kyla Boivin 50:24 Sportsmanship
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
Tom Randall unknown
Pierre Boudreau
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
Darren Kinvig scratched
18 Phillippe Russell 45:54
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
Nigel Hill scratched
Steve Taylor scratched
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
Cor Guimond unknown
Paul Hamlyn
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
4 Gord Wood 27:05
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
Tommy Taylor scratched
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
John Anderson unknown
Louve Tweddell
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
5 Jeninne Cathers 30:45
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
2 Gord Wood 21:35
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
Jim Stanford scratched
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
David Britz scratched
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
Mikin Bilina unknown
Lori Tweddell
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
Gibbons scratched
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
4 William Cotter 21:09
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
Don Woodruff scratched
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
Deke Naaktgeboren
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
Bob LaMontagne scratched
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
Paula Ciniero scratched
Catherine Pinard scratched
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
Clayton Perry Scratched Humane Society
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
Katherine Scheck
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
Michael Sanford scratched
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
Philip Johannes Hanke
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
Phillippe Carriere scratched
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
5 Laura Neese 27:47
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
Robin Harvey scratched
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
Terry Houghton scratched
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
Brad Keenan scratched
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
Craig Houghton scratched
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
2 Crispin Studer 20:46:00
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
1 Benoit LeFebvre 29:43
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
Marcus Ohm scratched
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
8 Melissa Schenke 24:07:00
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
1 Larry Smith 72:00
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
10 Deke Naaktgeboren 24:33:00
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
Dave Wilson disqualified
6 Cor Guimond 24:24
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
4 Gord Wood 23:11
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
13 Craig Houghton 34.52 Red Lantern
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
Cor Guimond scratched
7 Thomas Tetz 24:25
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
6 Jeff Reid 23:15:00
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
James Stanford scratched
8 Robert St Onge 26:54
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
9 Jerry Joinson 24:20:00
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
9 John Fisher 27:03
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
11 Blair Braverman 25:27:00
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
Kyia Bouchard scratched
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
10 Brent McDonald 27:08
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00