Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
12 Lisa Joinson 25:46:00 1hr penalty for missing bib at finish
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
11 Sebastian Schnuelle 27:14
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:09:00
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
12 Dean Gulden 27:21
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
1 Jason Biasetti 19:50:00
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
13 John Gibson 29:16
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
Mark Taylor scratched
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
7 Alexandra Rochat 23:17
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
12 David Milne 27:09:00
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
14 Peter Ledwidge 30:48 Dog Care Award
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
Doug Vollman scratched
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
4 Luc Tweddell 21:43
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
Jeanne Strahl scratched
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
4 Al Pope 29:31
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
15 Caleb Banse 33:10 Sportsmanship
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
3 Coady Lee 21:34:00
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
Solomon Carriere scratched
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
5 Doug Harris 29:58
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
16 Dan Kaduce 34:42
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
Pers Nielson scratched
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
6 Patty Doval 30:36
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
17 Andrew Norkin 36:32
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
Harold Frost scratched
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
Alexandra Rochat
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
Paul Strahl scratched
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
11 Caleb Banse 25:54
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
Jason Biasetti
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
8 Jeninne Cathers 39:11
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
12 Agata Franczak 26:32
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
6 Doug Harris 23:26
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
Coady Lee
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
9 Gord Wood 41:27
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
5 Ed Obrect
13 Shannon Brockman 26:34 Humane Society
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
Nathaniel Hamlyn
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
14 Sarah Spinola
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
14 Kilian Huwyler 26:39
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
Melissa Schenke
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
4 Gord Wood 22:21
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
Nathan Becker Scratched
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
15 Todd Mackinaw 27:46
3 Gord Wood 22:11
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
Magnus Kaltenborn
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
12 Dieter Dolif
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
Robert Schonberger scratched
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
16 Abby West 30:42
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
8 Joe May 28:47:00
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
Jerry Joinson
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
Terry McMullen scratched
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
17 Paul Geoffrion 42:52
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
Susannah Tuminelli
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
Deborah Bicknell scratched
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
19 Kyla Boivin 50:24 Sportsmanship
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
Damon Ranmaker
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
Frank Turner scratched
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
Tom Randall unknown
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
18 Phillippe Russell 45:54
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
Pierre Boudreau
Darren Kinvig scratched
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
Nigel Hill scratched
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
Cor Guimond unknown
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
Paul Hamlyn
Tommy Taylor scratched
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
Steve Taylor scratched
4 Gord Wood 27:05
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
John Anderson unknown
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
2 Gord Wood 21:35
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
Louve Tweddell
Jim Stanford scratched
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
5 Jeninne Cathers 30:45
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
Mikin Bilina unknown
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
Gibbons scratched
Lori Tweddell
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
4 William Cotter 21:09
David Britz scratched
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
Clayton Perry Scratched Humane Society
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
Bob LaMontagne scratched
Catherine Pinard scratched
Paula Ciniero scratched
Deke Naaktgeboren
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
Don Woodruff scratched
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
Michael Sanford scratched
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
Katherine Scheck
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
Phillippe Carriere scratched
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
Philip Johannes Hanke
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
5 Laura Neese 27:47
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
Robin Harvey scratched
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
Terry Houghton scratched
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
Brad Keenan scratched
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
Craig Houghton scratched
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
1 Benoit LeFebvre 29:43
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
2 Crispin Studer 20:46:00
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
Marcus Ohm scratched
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
1 Larry Smith 72:00
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
8 Melissa Schenke 24:07:00
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
6 Cor Guimond 24:24
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
10 Deke Naaktgeboren 24:33:00
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
Dave Wilson disqualified
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
4 Gord Wood 23:11
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
7 Thomas Tetz 24:25
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
13 Craig Houghton 34.52 Red Lantern
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
Cor Guimond scratched
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
8 Robert St Onge 26:54
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
6 Jeff Reid 23:15:00
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
James Stanford scratched
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
9 John Fisher 27:03
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
9 Jerry Joinson 24:20:00
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
10 Brent McDonald 27:08
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
Kyia Bouchard scratched
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
11 Blair Braverman 25:27:00
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00