Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
Tom Randall unknown
Cor Guimond unknown
John Anderson unknown
Mikin Bilina unknown
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
Mark Taylor scratched
Jeanne Strahl scratched
Doug Vollman scratched
Solomon Carriere scratched
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
Pers Nielson scratched
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
Harold Frost scratched
Paul Strahl scratched
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
Nathan Becker Scratched
Robert Schonberger scratched
Terry McMullen scratched
Deborah Bicknell scratched
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
Frank Turner scratched
Darren Kinvig scratched
Nigel Hill scratched
Tommy Taylor scratched
Steve Taylor scratched
Jim Stanford scratched
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
Gibbons scratched
David Britz scratched
Bob LaMontagne scratched
Clayton Perry Scratched Humane Society
Catherine Pinard scratched
Paula Ciniero scratched
Don Woodruff scratched
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
Michael Sanford scratched
Phillippe Carriere scratched
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
Robin Harvey scratched
Terry Houghton scratched
Craig Houghton scratched
Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.
Brad Keenan scratched
Marcus Ohm scratched
Cor Guimond scratched
James Stanford scratched
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
Kyia Bouchard scratched
Dave Wilson disqualified
1 Larry Smith 72:00
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
19 Kyla Boivin 50:24 Sportsmanship
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
18 Phillippe Russell 45:54
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
17 Paul Geoffrion 42:52
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
9 Gord Wood 41:27
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
8 Jeninne Cathers 39:11
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
17 Andrew Norkin 36:32
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
16 Dan Kaduce 34:42
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
13 Craig Houghton 34.52 Red Lantern
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
15 Caleb Banse 33:10 Sportsmanship
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
14 Peter Ledwidge 30:48 Dog Care Award
5 Jeninne Cathers 30:45
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
16 Abby West 30:42
6 Patty Doval 30:36
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
5 Doug Harris 29:58
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
1 Benoit LeFebvre 29:43
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
4 Al Pope 29:31
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
13 John Gibson 29:16
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
8 Joe May 28:47:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
5 Laura Neese 27:47
15 Todd Mackinaw 27:46
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00
12 Dean Gulden 27:21
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
11 Sebastian Schnuelle 27:14
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
12 David Milne 27:09:00
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
10 Brent McDonald 27:08
4 Gord Wood 27:05
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
9 John Fisher 27:03
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
8 Robert St Onge 26:54
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
14 Kilian Huwyler 26:39
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
13 Shannon Brockman 26:34 Humane Society
12 Agata Franczak 26:32
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
11 Caleb Banse 25:54
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
12 Lisa Joinson 25:46:00 1hr penalty for missing bib at finish
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
11 Blair Braverman 25:27:00
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
10 Deke Naaktgeboren 24:33:00
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
7 Thomas Tetz 24:25
6 Cor Guimond 24:24
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
9 Jerry Joinson 24:20:00
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
8 Melissa Schenke 24:07:00
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
6 Doug Harris 23:26
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
7 Alexandra Rochat 23:17
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
6 Jeff Reid 23:15:00
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
4 Gord Wood 23:11
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
4 Gord Wood 22:21
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
3 Gord Wood 22:11
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:09:00
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
4 Luc Tweddell 21:43
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
2 Gord Wood 21:35
3 Coady Lee 21:34:00
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
4 William Cotter 21:09
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
2 Crispin Studer 20:46:00
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
1 Jason Biasetti 19:50:00
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
Alexandra Rochat
Jason Biasetti
Coady Lee
Nathaniel Hamlyn
14 Sarah Spinola
5 Ed Obrect
Melissa Schenke
Magnus Kaltenborn
12 Dieter Dolif
Jerry Joinson
Susannah Tuminelli
Damon Ranmaker
Pierre Boudreau
Paul Hamlyn
Louve Tweddell
Lori Tweddell
Deke Naaktgeboren
Katherine Scheck
Philip Johannes Hanke