Past race results

Primary tabs

Official standing Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
2 Jonathan Lucas 10:28
2 Cor Guimond 11:20:00
8 Sandy Bicknell 12:15
3 Marcel Marin 10:35
Jo van Randen scratched
3 Susie Rogan 11:46:00
7 Lisa Joinson 11:57
1 Maren Bradley 10:00
7 Christina Reeves 14:34
4 Marcel Marin 11:51:00
6 Sebastian Schnuelle 11:44
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 11:52
6 Shelley Brown 14:15
5 Kyla Johnson 11:54:00
5 Katja Scheidegger 11:42
9 Nora Vom Endt 13:06
5 Erin Stevens 13:45
6 Kyla Boivin 12:00:00
4 Wayne Hall 11:38
10 Jacob Heigers 13:32
4 Deb Knight 13:44
7 Sandro Holzinger 12:30:00
3 Jerry Joinson 11:14
2 Matt Rydholm 11:56
3 Anezka Kolafova 13:31
8 Edecia McLellan 13:41:00
2 Julie Favgeron 11:00
3 Matt McHugh 12:53:10
2 Melissa Schenke 12:46
9 Matt McHugh 15:22:00
1 Kiara Adams 9:34
4 Brian Wilmshurst 12:53:12
1 Gaetan Pierrard 12:31
2 Ed Hopkins 11:50:00
1 Scott Read 11:28
1 Jason Biasetti 11:50 Vet Care
10 Danielle Hill 13:42
3 Wayne Hall 11:57:00
2 Andrew Davies 12:22
5 Krys March 20:50 Red Lantern
9 Will van Randen 10:47
4 Kenny Tetlichi 12:00:00
3 Wayne Hall 12:22
1 P Feissy 10:33:00
8 Ed Hopkins 10:25
4 Nicholas Griffin 13:09
5 Jonathan Howe 13:24
1 Wayne Hall 10:46:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 10:12
6 Isaac Fage 14:17:00
3 Kyla Boivin 9:45
2 Nathan Becker 11:48:00
6 Gerry Willomitzer 9:53
7 M Mulragh 14:50:00
5 Matt McHugh 11:05
3 Marie-Claude DeFresne 12:17:00 Vet Care
5 Serge Sawrenko 9:50
4 Maeva Waterman 13:38 Red Lantern
6 Simi Morrison 13:17 Red Lantern
4 Craig Houghton 12:34:00
4 Lucas Craemer 9:26
2 Kristina Disney 11:09 Vet Care
4 Alexandra Rochat 9:53 Vet Care
5 M.C. Leroux 13:12:00
3 Harold Frost 9:01
3 Pierre Boudreau 13:21
2 Pierre Duc 9:24
6 Alexandra Rochat 13:14:00
2 Lincoln Seely 8:58
1 Alexandra Rochat 10:47
1 Luc Tweddell 9:14
7 Ed Hopkins 13:26:00
1 Ken Anderson 8:53
1 Kyla Boivin 09:15:00
3 Jeffery Mickelson 11:52 Vet Care
8 Jason Biasetti 14:41:00
2 Kiara Adams 9:07
2 Gaetan Pierrard 09:30:00
9 Eli LeFebvre 16:23:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 8:22
3 Brian Wilmshurst 10:23:05
5 Krys March 19:20
10 Sebastian Jones 16:59:00
Christine Curtis scratched
4 Melissa Atkinson 10:23:38
1 Ed Hopkins 10:50
11 McDougall 17:02:00 Red Lantern
7 Marcia Jordan 12:34
5 Nick Helfinger 10:54:00
2 Dany Jette 11:42
1 Karine Grenier 11:05:00
6 Cor Guimond 10:25
Craig Houghton
4 Nathaniel Hamlyn 12:07
2 Cor Guimond 11:20:00
5 Peter Ledwidge 10:24
Gaetan Pierrard
3 Melissa Schenke 10:56
3 Kyla Johnson 12:50:00
4 Michelle Phillips 9:59
Jess Sears
1 Gaetan Pierrard 9:48
4 Sandro Holzinger 12:51:00
3 Zoyas Denure 9:40
Claudia Beer
2 Rob Wilmshurst 10:14
5 Miranda Currie 13:51:00
Cor Guimond scratched
Annika Wahlisch
7 Anne-Sophie Strauss 12:55
Mike Ludwig scratched
7 Dyan Bergen 14:20:00
11 Peter Ledwidge 13:45
Matt Anfinson
6 Deb Knight 12:44
8 Brian Wilmshurst 15:38:00 Red Lantern
10 Kurt Hassenstein 12:57
Danny Dowhal
4 Jason Biasetti 10:53
1 Crispin Studer 10:24:00
9 Fabienne Bruelhart 12:26
6 Genesee Keevil 13:19:00 (+1 hr)
8 Dany Jette 12:55 +30 sec
4 Jean-Marc Champeval 11:59 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#6)
5 Cor Guimond 11:08:00 1 hr penalty
Kathleen Frederick Bib not worn at finish line.