Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
Philip Johannes Hanke
Susannah Tuminelli
Paul Hamlyn
Katherine Scheck
Louve Tweddell
Lori Tweddell
Damon Ranmaker
6 Jeff Reid 23:15:00
3 Coady Lee 21:34:00
Coady Lee
11 Blair Braverman 25:27:00
10 Deke Naaktgeboren 24:33:00
Deke Naaktgeboren
18 Phillippe Russell 45:54
Pierre Boudreau
Magnus Kaltenborn
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
Clayton Perry Scratched Humane Society
Robert Schonberger scratched
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
6 Patty Doval 30:36
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
5 Laura Neese 27:47
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
4 William Cotter 21:09
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
Tommy Taylor scratched
Tom Randall unknown
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
15 Todd Mackinaw 27:46
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
7 Thomas Tetz 24:25
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
Terry McMullen scratched
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
Terry Houghton scratched
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
Steve Taylor scratched
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00
Solomon Carriere scratched
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
13 Shannon Brockman 26:34 Humane Society
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
11 Sebastian Schnuelle 27:14
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
14 Sarah Spinola
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
Robin Harvey scratched
8 Robert St Onge 26:54
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
Phillippe Carriere scratched
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
14 Peter Ledwidge 30:48 Dog Care Award
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
Pers Nielson scratched
Paula Ciniero scratched
Paul Strahl scratched
17 Paul Geoffrion 42:52
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
Nigel Hill scratched
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
Nathaniel Hamlyn
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:09:00
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
Nathan Becker Scratched
Mikin Bilina unknown
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
Michael Sanford scratched
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
8 Melissa Schenke 24:07:00
Melissa Schenke
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
Mark Taylor scratched
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
Marcus Ohm scratched
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
4 Luc Tweddell 21:43
12 Lisa Joinson 25:46:00 1hr penalty for missing bib at finish
1 Larry Smith 72:00
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
19 Kyla Boivin 50:24 Sportsmanship
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
Kyia Bouchard scratched
14 Kilian Huwyler 26:39
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
13 John Gibson 29:16
9 John Fisher 27:03
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
John Anderson unknown
8 Joe May 28:47:00
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
Jim Stanford scratched
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
Jerry Joinson
9 Jerry Joinson 24:20:00
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
5 Jeninne Cathers 30:45
8 Jeninne Cathers 39:11
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
Jeanne Strahl scratched
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
1 Jason Biasetti 19:50:00
Jason Biasetti
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
James Stanford scratched
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
Harold Frost scratched
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
2 Gord Wood 21:35
4 Gord Wood 27:05
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
4 Gord Wood 22:21
3 Gord Wood 22:11
4 Gord Wood 23:11
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
9 Gord Wood 41:27
Gibbons scratched
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
Frank Turner scratched
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
5 Ed Obrect
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
Doug Vollman scratched
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
6 Doug Harris 23:26
5 Doug Harris 29:58
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
Don Woodruff scratched
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
12 Dieter Dolif
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
Deborah Bicknell scratched
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
12 Dean Gulden 27:21
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
12 David Milne 27:09:00
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
David Britz scratched
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
Dave Wilson disqualified
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
Darren Kinvig scratched
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
16 Dan Kaduce 34:42
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
2 Crispin Studer 20:46:00
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
13 Craig Houghton 34.52 Red Lantern
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
Craig Houghton scratched
6 Cor Guimond 24:24
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
Cor Guimond scratched
Cor Guimond unknown
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
Catherine Pinard scratched
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
15 Caleb Banse 33:10 Sportsmanship
11 Caleb Banse 25:54
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
10 Brent McDonald 27:08
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
Brad Keenan scratched
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
Bob LaMontagne scratched
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
1 Benoit LeFebvre 29:43
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
17 Andrew Norkin 36:32
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
7 Alexandra Rochat 23:17
Alexandra Rochat
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
4 Al Pope 29:31
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
12 Agata Franczak 26:32
16 Abby West 30:42